Composer - Film & TV
Ouija House (2018)
Clyde Cooper (2018)
When the Fever Breaks (2018)
Inoperable (2017)
Heroes With Issues (2016-2018)
TV Series
20 Seconds to Live (2015-2018) TV Series
The Accident (2015)
Last Pyramid (2015)
Girl Meets Boy (2013)
Necrosis (2009)
The Closer She Gets (2006)
American Dragon: Jake Long (2005)
TV Series
Cyber Wars (2004)
Torry Holt Golf Classic (2003)
TV Series
Rustin (2001)
Vampire Night (2000)
Dog Story (2000)
"Fast Food Films" (1999)
TV Series
I Am Viet Hung (1999) (TV)
Dark Woods (1999)
"The Ultimate 10.…" (1999)
TV Series
"Movie Magic" (1998) TV Series
Decay (1998)

ITN
Souvenir Films
Break-A-Light
ITN
Machinima
ArieScope Pictures
Zorya Films
Epilepsy Foundation of America
Screen Media Films
American World Pictures
Kid-O Films
The Disney Channel
New Line
Fox Sports
Showtime
Cinematrix
Shovel Guy
Fox
PBS Independent Lens
Razor Digital Entertainment
TLC
Discovery
Cinematrix
Composer - Theatre
Reset (2014)
Detective Partner Hero Villain (2014)
The Matador (2013)
The Island (2013)
Earthbound (2012)
Reel People (2012)
Wandering Willows (2011)
Marley's Christmas (2006)
Lao Jiu The Musical (2005)
Who Killed Cock Robin? (1991)
Rumpelstiltskin (1990)
Dead Poets (1990)
Escape From Eldorado (1990)

A Theatre Connection/SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
A Theatre Connection/SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
Klepto Theatre Workshop, Los Angeles
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
Unknown Theater, Los Angeles
The Theatre Practice, Singapore
The Unusual Cabaret, Bar Harbor
The Unusual Cabaret, Bar Harbor
The Unusual Cabaret, Bar Harbor
The Unusual Cabaret, Bar Harbor
Composer - Opera
ÆSOPERA (2013)
The Inventor & the Riddle (2011)
in concert
The Frogs & the Crane (2011) in concert
The Fisher & the Wishes (2011) in concert
The Gift of the Magi (2009)
The Queen & the Dragon (2009)
The Lion & the Wood Nymph (2007)
in concert

SCLT, Hollywood Fringe Festival
Social Arts/SCLT, Pasadena
Social Arts/SCLT, Pasadena
Social Arts/SCLT, Pasadena
The Secret Rose, North Hollywood
The Secret Rose, North Hollywood
New Opera Works, American Fork
Librettist- Opera
ÆSOPERA (2013)
co-librettist
The Inventor & the Riddle (2011) co-librettist
The Frogs & the Crane (2011)
The Gift of the Magi (2009)
co-librettist
The Queen & the Dragon (2009) co-librettist
The Lion & the Wood Nymph (2007)
 
SCLT, Hollywood Fringe Festival
Social Arts/SCLT, Pasadena
Social Arts/SCLT, Pasadena
The Secret Rose, North Hollywood
The Secret Rose, North Hollywood
New Opera Works, American Fork
Bookwriter - Musical Theatre
The Island (2013)
Reel People (2012)
Wandering Willows (2011)
Rocketship Van-Zan (1992)
 
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
University of Iowa, Iowa City
Playwright
Alternate Endings: Apocalyptic Scenes & Monologues (2015)
Cooch Teeth (2014)
The Lucky Penny (2013)
Rednecks Are Red, Violators Are Blue (2013)
 
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
Director-Musical Theatre
Reel People (2012)
world premiere
Rocketship Van-Zan (1992) world premiere
 
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
University of Iowa, Iowa City
Director-Theatre
Alternate Endings (2015)
Gone Viral, Holopocalypse, & Super World
Reset (2014) world premiere
Detective Partner Hero Villain (2014) west-coast premiere
Cooch Teeth (2014) world premiere
The Lucky Penny (2013) world premiere
Rednecks Are Red, Violators Are Blue (2013) world premiere
 
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
A Theatre Connection/SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
A Theatre Connection/SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
Music Director - Musical Theatre
The Island (2013)
Earthbound (2012)
Reel People (2012)
Wandering Willows (2011)
No Shame Theatre (2002-2005)
founding member
Rocketship Van-Zan (1992)
Rumpelstiltskin (1990)
Dead Poets (1990)
Escape From Eldorado (1990)
Walt (1986)
 
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
No Shame Theatre, Los Angeles
University of Iowa, Iowa City
The Unusual Cabaret, Bar Harbor
The Unusual Cabaret, Bar Harbor
The Unusual Cabaret, Bar Harbor
University of Iowa, Iowa City
Residencies
Senior Resident Playwright (2013-2015)
Resident Composer (2010-2012)
Resident Playwright (2010-2012)
Resident Composer (1990)
 
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
SkyPilot Theatre Co., Los Angeles
The Unusual Cabaret, Bar Harbor
Soundtrack Producer - Discography
The Core (2003)
Shade (2003)
The Country Bears (2002)
The Shipping News (2001)
Bandits (2001)
The Glass House (2001)
 
Intrada
Intrada
Intrada
Miramax
Columbia/Sony
Varese
Synthesist - Filmography
An Unfinished Life (2005)
The Grudge (2004)
Runaway Jury (2003)
Shade (2003)
The Core (2003)
The Country Bears (2002)
The Shipping News (2001)
Bandits (2001)

Miramax
Sony
Fox
RKO
Paramount
Disney
Miramax
Fox
Orchestrator/Arranger - Filmography
Swordfish (2001)
Mimic 2 (2001)
Rustin (2001)
Love Songs (1999)

Warner Bros.
Dimension
Showtime
Showtime
Score Coordinator - Filmography
Something the Lord Made (2004)
Love Songs (1999)
Urban Legend (1998)
Rounders (1998)

HBO
Showtime
Columbia TriStar
Miramax
Engineer - Filmography
Runaway Jury (2003) (additional recording)
Shade (2003)
Bandits (2001) (additional recording and mixing)
 
Fox
RKO
Fox
Education
Graduate Certificate,
       Scoring for Motion Pictures and Television (1997)
B.M., Composition (1996)
B.A., Theatre Arts: Playwriting (1992)


USC
University of Iowa
University of Iowa
Composer - Advertising
"Eat It for Them" national spot
"Season Pass"
"Little Jay" national spot
"Inside Brian Wilson's Head: Ninjas" national spot
Composer - Theme Parks
"Christmas Parade 2015"
Composer - Games
Celestial Arms
 
Taco Bell
Knott's Berry Farm
Marshalls
Major League Baseball
 
Ferrari World
 
BlitzStorm